Plan Your Day At Destination Star Trek Germany

By StarTrek.com Staff - February 13, 2014

The countdown to Destination Star Trek Germany has begun in earnest. All the fun will start on Friday, Feb. 21 at the Messe Frankfurt in Germany and run through Feb. 23. If you’ve got your plane tickets and hotel lined up, now it’s time to lock in which Stage Talks and Photo Sessions you wish to attend, whose autographs you want to grab and which panel sessions you want to sit in on.

Friday – Main Stage

19:30-20:45    The Opening Ceremony

Friday – Stage B

15:00-15:30    Best Trek Crew

15:45-16:15    TBC

16:30-17:00    Trek Girls - Trekkie Girls

17:15-18:00    Ron D Moore & Ira Steven Behr

18:15-19:00    Transmitting Trek: Taking Entertainment to the Final Frontier

Saturday – Main Stage

10:00-10:45    Marina Sirtis & Gates McFadden

11:00-11:45    LeVar Burton & Michael Dorn

12:00-12:45    Brent Spiner

13:15-14:00    Karl Urban

14:00-14:45    Auction

15:00-15:45    Connor Trinneer & Dominic Keating

16:00-16:45    William Shatner

17:00-17:45    DS9 - Armin Shimerman, Rene Auberjonois,
                           Jeffrey Alan Combs & Casey Biggs

19:30-20:30    TNG Reunion Event moderated by William Shatner

Saturday – Stage B

09:30-10:15    Eric Stillwell

10:30-11:00    Strar Trek Online - You Are The Captain

11:15-12:00    Ladies of Trek - Alice Maud Krige, Suzie Plakson, Carolyn Seymour,
                           Robin Curtis, Hallie Todd and Gwynyth Walsh

12:15-13:00    Ron D Moore & Ira Steven Behr

13:15-14:15    Suzie Plakson - Make Up Demo

14:30-15:00    Trek Girls - Trekkie Girls

15:15-15:45    Mars One

16:00-16:45    Star Trek Trivia Challenge

17:00-17:30    In Discussion with Martin Netter - Trek Radio

17:45-18:15    Transmitting Trek: Taking Entertainment to the Final Frontier

Sunday – Main Stage

10:00-10:45    Brent Spiner

11:00-11:45    Marina Sirtis & Michael Dorn

12:00-12:45    LeVar Burton & Gates McFadden

13:15-14:00    William Shatner

14:00-14:45    Karl Urban

15:00-15:45    Auction

16:00-16:45    DS9 - Armin Shimerman, Rene Auberjonois,
                           Jeffrey Alan Combs & Casey Biggs

17:00-17:45    Connor Trinneer & Dominic Keating

Sunday – Stage B

09:30-10:30    Eric Stillwell

10:45-11:30    Tim Russ

11:45-12:15    Trek Girls - Trekkie Girls

12:30-13:00    Mars One

13:15-13:45    Best of The Next Generation

14:00-15:00    Suzie Plakson Make Up

15:15-16:00    Vaughn Armstrong

16:15-16:45    In Discussion with Martin Netter - Trek Radio

17:00-17:30    Best Crew of Star Trek

Visit DestinationStarTrek.com for complete details and to purchase tickets.  

 

Related News

Related Database Articles

Go to the Database